30% off in

November

Enquire Now

Europe

Country

GREECE

Greece is undoubtedly a popular tourist destination that has found its place in the world’s top 20 countries for travel. Greece is the cradle of the Western civilization as they have made many influential contributions to western civilization in the areas of philosophy, art and architecture, and math and science. They are famous for its islands, beaches and pretty towns.

Greece enacted its investment-based immigration program that offers a renewable five-year Greek residency visa to foreign nationals who invest at least 250,000 Euros into residential real estate that is physically located in the country.

The Immigration and Social Integration Code (Law 4251/2014, Government Gazette 1, no 80) contains provisions that facilitate the stay of third-country investors, whose investments are characterized as strategic investments, via the provision of extended stay time limits for the representatives of investment bodies and their partners.

  • 100% Real estate investment in Greece
  • Immigrate to Europe with family.
  • Travel freely within Schengen
  • Immediate permanent residency in Greece
  • No language tests, no business experience, no medical tests
  • No minimum stay requirements
Greek Citizenship
  • After 7 years of living in Greece.
Country Cyprus Visa programs

Cyprus offers a safe and stable setting for raising kids and families and is a member of the European Union and of the British Commonwealth. They are also wonderful locations for business and travel alike. Investors flock to Cyprus due to its mild Mediterranean climate, rich and diverse cultures and low property prices and taxes.

Direct Passport / Citizenship Program

The Citizenship by investment program is a major program that invites direct foreign investment. Recently, the program has evolved and undergone changes which makes it even more appealing programs for buyers and investors.

The Cyprus Government’s revised scheme grants Cypriot citizenship to non-European entrepreneurs and investors who are willing to invest EUR 2 million. They should also satisfy certain requirements. The investor’s parents, partner and children are also allowed to apply visas as a part of this scheme.

This 2 million must either be used to purchase a residential property worth a minimum of 2 million and which can then be sold after 3 years; or, the 2 million can be used towards other investment options (we can provide further advice on these options) plus a residential property worth EUR 500,000 must be purchased. The EUR 500,000 worth property is included in the first option.This property must be kept for lifetime, but can be used for rental purposes. The returns on these investments, especially that of government bonds are relatively profitable. Successful applicants can live, work or study in all 28 EU member countries.

To acquire Cypriot citizenship, you are required to make an investment of 2 million EUR, in any one of the following:

  • Government Bonds
  • Cyprus Companies
  • Real Estate
  • Purchasing existing or starting a new business in Cyprus
  • Deposits in banks

Cypriot citizenship requires a mere processing time of only 3 months. Based on the above mentioned investments, the applicant will receive their Cypriot citizenship along with their spouse and dependent children and/or parents.

With the assistance of our Cyprus associates, we can guide and advice you on all your investment options so that you can make the most out of your money. Definite Consultants is a Cyprus Immigration consultant in Abu Dhabi that you can trust upon. Cyprus Visa – Residency Program

In this program, an applicant has to make a Real Estate investment of 300,000 EUR. The investment can be spread over two housing units or a combination of housing and commercial spaces. A deposit of EU 30,000 or more in a Cypriot bank account for a period of 3 years along with a minimum annual income of 30,000 EUR is also necessary for the residence permit. An additional 5,000 EUR is also added onto this with each dependent. Once the residence permit has been received, the applicant and his dependents are only required to visit Cyprus once every two years, as a minimum.

The applicant is required to visit Cyprus to select their property of choice during the application process. You can be assured of personalized assistance and guidance throughout the application procedure and property selection with Definite Consultants, Cyprus immigration clients in Abu Dhabi. Our Cyprus associates help you in making wise decisions along the way. The Cyprus Residency Program’s processing time takes about 6 to 8 weeks.

Country

BULGARIA

Bulgaria is one of the youngest members of the EU member states and is home to rich and diverse cultures. It is an ideal location in the Southeast Europe due to its temperate climate and economic way of life.

You must have a net worth of 500,000 EUR. This amount must be deposited into a Governmental Bond Portfolio for an investment period of 5 years. The full amount of 500,000 EUR is returned to the investor at the end of the 5 year period. There will be no interest on the money however, the investment is fully guaranteed by the Government bonds.

Country

PORTUGAL

Portugal is the oldest nation-state in Europe. Portugal is a developed country with a high-income advanced economy, a developed market, and high living standards. Their rapidly developing market is secure and perfect for investors alike who will have access to the entire Schengen zone.

Portugal’s Golden Resident program is aimed at attracting foreign direct investments to the country from non-EU investors who meet certain requirements. These are that they must invest in property, of a total value of up to or above EUR 500,000, or in property worth up to or above 350,000 EUR which is more than 30 years old or located in urban regeneration areas designated for refurbishing. In some cases.

Country

SPAIN

Spanish investor visa program allows visa provisions to real estate investors and their immediate family. The minimum investment amount is Euros 500,000 and must be invested in Real estate for a period of 5 years. There is no minimum period of residence. Thus an investor can buy a property in Spain and can travel with their families to Spain at their leisure. The family can also settle in Spain permanently, with access to both state and private schools that follow the English curriculum. Eligibility for citizenship is usually obtained after 10 years, after which one can study in any European University of their choice.

Speak To Our Professional Consultants Today

Got more queries? We’re glad to help you out. We even provide free assessment. Give us a call at +971 26440160 or send us a mail info@definiteconsultant.com for detailed information. At Definite, your future is as precious as ours.

Enquire Now