30% off in

November

Enquire Now

New Zealand

Country
New Zealand Immigration from Abu Dhabi made easier and faster with Definite Consultants

If you’re an entrepreneur that wishes to live in New Zealand on a permanent basis, prove your skills by setting up an innovative and fruitful business. If your business promises export in New Zealand, the better. To qualify for residency under this policy, you can choose either of the two options:

1) Establish or purchase a business in New Zealand and also be self-employed in the same. The business also be economically beneficial to New Zealand. With all the relevant requirements being satisfied, you’re granted citizenship in 2 years.

2) Invest a minimum of NZ$500,000 in your business and employe at least three new full time jobs for New Zealand citizens or residents. This route assures you residency within 6 months.

Investor visa

If you wish to attain New Zealand residency through investment, an investment of NZ1.5 million or above over a four year period can help you gain an Investor visa. Experience in business and good knowledge of the English language is also a part of the eligibility criteria. The investor visa plus is another category which imposes fewer restrictions, but for this a minimum investment of NZ 1 million or more is required for successful visa procurement.

Speed up your transition from Abu Dhabi to New Zealand

Contact us for complete details on the investor visa programs in New Zealand. We help you in acquiring New Zealand investor visas successfully from Abu Dhabi so as to speed up your New Zealand immigration.

NEW ZEALAND Investor Visa

If you’re an entrepreneur that wishes to live in New Zealand on a permanent basis, prove your skills by setting up an innovative and fruitful business. If your business promises export in New Zealand, the better. To qualify for residency under this policy, you can choose either of the two options:

1) Establish or purchase a business in New Zealand and also be self-employed in the same. The business also be economically beneficial to New Zealand. With all the relevant requirements being satisfied, you’re granted citizenship in 2 years.

2) Invest a minimum of NZ$500,000 in your business and employ at least three new full time jobs for New Zealand citizens or residents. This route assures you residency within 6 months.

Speak To Our Professional Consultants Today

Got more queries? We’re glad to help you out. We even provide free assessment. Give us a call at +971 26440160 or send us a mail info@definiteconsultant.com for detailed information. At Definite, your future is as precious as ours.

Enquire Now